Listed today
109 Lygon Street, Carlton VIC 3053, Australia
A$1,738 / month
** BOOK INSPECTION ONLINE ** Have everything at your door step with this unfurnished studio apartment in the heart of Lygon Street. Well maintained it features separate bathroom facilities, kitchenette with electric hot plate, microwave oven & small fridge, and split system heating/cooling. Communal laundry facilities on each floor. Close to RMIT, Argyle Square and the Exhibition Building and Gardens. Ensure that you register to inspect today! **** TO AVOID DISAPPOINTMENT, PLEASE REGISTER TO INSPECT PROPERTIES **** By registering your details, you will be INSTANTLY informed of any updates, changes or cancellations for your property appointment. If no one registers for an inspection time, the inspection may not proceed. DON’T MISS OUT! Please book for an inspection today. Photo ID is required at all inspections. Only 2 Show more Show less
** BOOK INSPECTION ONLINE ** Have everything at your door step with this unfurnished studio apartment in the heart of Lygon Street. Well maintained it features separate bathroom facilities, kitchenette with electric hot plate, microwave oven & small fridge, and split system heating/cooling. Communal laundry facilities on each floor. Close to RMIT, Argyle Square and the Exhibition Building and Gardens. Ensure that you register to inspect today! **** TO AVOID DISAPPOINTMENT, PLEASE REGISTER TO INSPECT PROPERTIES **** By registering your details, you will be INSTANTLY informed of any updates, changes or cancellations for your property appointment.
If no one registers for an inspection time, the inspection may not proceed. DON’T MISS OUT! Please book for an inspection today. Photo ID is required at all inspections. Only 2 Show more Show less
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
A$1,738
Price per m²
A$70
The listing is located at 109 Lygon Street, Carlton VIC 3053, Australia
Loading map