43 Madden Street, Morwell VIC 3840, Australia
A$975 / month
A fully furnished and air conditioned first floor Apartment with all amenities including electricity.. All cooking and eating facilities including micro wave and fridge in Kitchen,, Ensuit Utility Room . Bed linen and towels supplied Ample wardrobe ,cupboards and 2 chest of draws space. Foxtel channels for your enjoyment. Laundry facility and powders supplied at no extra cost This would suit someone on short or long term contract, Student,Contract emplotee, or business person. LONG term tenancy also available. Rent neg depending on length of tenancy.All this comfort for only $ 225 per week
A fully furnished and air conditioned first floor Apartment with all amenities including electricity.. All cooking and eating facilities including micro wave and fridge in Kitchen,, Ensuit Utility Room . Bed linen and towels supplied Ample wardrobe ,cupboards and 2 chest of draws space. Foxtel channels for your enjoyment.
Laundry facility and powders supplied at no extra cost This would suit someone on short or long term contract, Student,Contract emplotee, or business person. LONG term tenancy also available. Rent neg depending on length of tenancy.All this comfort for only $ 225 per week
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
144 m²
Price
A$975
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Furnished
Yes
Price per m²
A$7
The listing is located at 43 Madden Street, Morwell VIC 3840, Australia
Loading map