2A Staley Street, Brunswick VIC 3056, Australia
A$2,346 / month
Located in the heart of Brunswick, this property is in a prime location. Only moments walk to Warr Park, the plentiful of eateries on Sydney Road and public transport, this property delivers it all. Entering the front door, be welcomed by the spacious open plan living dining area. An abundance of natural light is created by the direct access to the intimate balcony which offers an alfresco dining experience. The well-defined kitchen space delivers practicality with copious cupboard space and storage. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, the storage within the property continues with both bedrooms featuring built in robes. With a separate toilet, modern bathroom and laundry, split system in living area and communal parking onsite this is your ideal residence. *Please note the property does not have a private car space - general spaces are located within the building for resident use & residents can
Located in the heart of Brunswick, this property is in a prime location. Only moments walk to Warr Park, the plentiful of eateries on Sydney Road and public transport, this property delivers it all. Entering the front door, be welcomed by the spacious open plan living dining area. An abundance of natural light is created by the direct access to the intimate balcony which offers an alfresco dining experience. The well-defined kitchen space delivers practicality with copious cupboard space and storage.
Featuring two spacious bedrooms, the storage within the property continues with both bedrooms featuring built in robes. With a separate toilet, modern bathroom and laundry, split system in living area and communal parking onsite this is your ideal residence. *Please note the property does not have a private car space - general spaces are located within the building for resident use & residents can
Size
36 m²
Price
A$2,346
Price per m²
A$65
The listing is located at 2A Staley Street, Brunswick VIC 3056, Australia
Loading map