Listed yesterday
187-189 Cleveland Street, Redfern NSW 2016, Australia
A$3,389 / month
Spacious ground floor apartment ticks all the required boxes. With combined living and dining area, modern tiled kitchen with dishwasher and two double size bedrooms. The Property. Two double bedrooms with built in wardrobe in main. Positioned on the ground floor of a security complex. Spacious combined living & dining area. Generous kitchen with plenty of cupboard space and dishwasher. Modern bathroom with separate shower and bath. Internal laundry facilities. The Details: Available the 4th of June 2026 12 month lease term The Neighborhood A highly sought-after place to live, Redfern offers a range of fashionable wine bars, restaurants and cafes all in an ultra-convenient locale. You can play tennis or swim at the recently upgraded Prince Alfred Park or watch a junior or representative rugby league match at Redfern Oval. Redfern is just one station away from the city and is the closest train station to the main campus of Sydney University at Camperdown/Darlington. Patricia Katrakilis| Raine & Horne Newtown u |
Spacious ground floor apartment ticks all the required boxes. With combined living and dining area, modern tiled kitchen with dishwasher and two double size bedrooms. The Property. Two double bedrooms with built in wardrobe in main. Positioned on the ground floor of a security complex. Spacious combined living & dining area. Generous kitchen with plenty of cupboard space and dishwasher. Modern bathroom with separate shower and bath. Internal laundry facilities. The Details: Available the 4th of June 2026 12 month lease term The Neighborhood A highly sought-after place to live, Redfern offers a range of fashionable wine bars, restaurants and cafes all in an ultra-convenient locale.
You can play tennis or swim at the recently upgraded Prince Alfred Park or watch a junior or representative rugby league match at Redfern Oval. Redfern is just one station away from the city and is the closest train station to the main campus of Sydney University at Camperdown/Darlington. Patricia Katrakilis| Raine & Horne Newtown u |
Size
31 m²
Price
A$3,389
Price per m²
A$109
The listing is located at 187-189 Cleveland Street, Redfern NSW 2016, Australia
Loading map